Driver Standings
(updated August 4, 2019)

positiondrivernumbercountryteampointswinspodiumspoints
finishs
fastest
laps
DNFgrand
chelem
races
1HAM44Mercedes2508101220012
2BOT77Mercedes188291121012
3VER33Red Bull181251230012
4VET5Ferrari156061110012
5LEC16Ferrari132051022012
6GAS10Red Bull6300921012
7SAI55McLaren5800802012
8RAI7Alfa Romeo3100800012
9KVY26Toro Rosso2701602012
10NOR4McLaren2400503012
11RIC3Renault2200404012
12STR18Racing Point1800401012
13MAG20Haas1800301012
14HUL27Renault1700403012
15ALB23Toro Rosso1600501012
16PER11Racing Point1300301012
17GRO8Haas800305012
18GIO99Alfa Romeo100101012
19KUB88Williams100100012
20RUS63Williams000000012

Constructor Standings
(updated August 4, 2019)

positionconstructorcountrypointswinspodiumspoints
finishs
fastest
laps
DNF
1Mercedes43810192341
2Ferrari2880112132
3Red Bull244252151
4McLaren82001305
5Toro Rosso43011103
6Renault3900807
7Alfa Romeo3200901
8Racing Point3100702
9Haas F1 Team2600606
10Williams100100